Privacy Policy www.atsdisplay.com

The Administrator of the Personal Data on the website available at: www.atsdisplay.com, further referred as the Website, is ATS Display Ltd. with its registered office at the address: Boryszewska St. 22 C, 05-462 Wiązowna, entered in the Register of Entrepreneurs of the National Court Register held by the District Court for the Capital City of Warsaw in Warsaw, XXI Commercial Department of the National Court Register, with the KRS number: 0000075752, NIP: 5321790563, REGON: 017445358, share capital PLN 50,000 (paid in full).
2. Respecting the rights you have as personal data subjects (data subjects) and respecting the applicable laws, including in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), further referred to as RODO, the Act of 10 May 2018 on personal data protection (Journal of Laws 2018, item 1000, further referred to as the Act) and other relevant data protection legislation, we undertake to maintain the security and confidentiality of the personal data obtained from you. All employees have been adequately trained in the processing of personal data, and as a Personal Data Controller, we have implemented appropriate safeguards and technical and organizational measures to ensure the highest level of protection of personal data. We have implemented procedures and policies for the protection of personal data in accordance with the RODO, through which we ensure the lawfulness and fairness of data processing, as well as the enforceability of any rights you have as a data subject. Additionally, if necessary, we cooperate with the supervisory authority in the Republic of Poland, i.e. with the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection (hereinafter referred to as PUODO).
3. We collect the following personal data in our Website:
a) name and surname – may be processed when, as users of our Webiste (including customers or potential customers), you provide them to us via e-mail, contact form available in our Webiste, traditional mail or by phone, in order to use the our offer,
b) telephone number – may be processed in the event of telephone contact on your part (including as customers or potential customers), and also when you provide it to us via e-mail, contact form available in our Webiste or traditional mail, in order to enable us to contact you if there is such a need in connection with the provision of services to you, as well as to answer questions related to our offer,
c) e-mail address – may be processed when, as users of our Webiste (including customers or potential customers), you provide them to us via e-mail, contact form available in our Webiste, traditional mail or by phone; via e-mail address, we send you an order confirmation, we contact you if there is such a need related to the execution of the order, as well as answer questions related to our offer,
d) Device IP address or browser ID – information resulting from the general principles of Internet connections, such as the IP address (and other information contained in system logs), are used for technical and statistical purposes, in particular to collect general demographic information (e.g. .about the region from which the connection is made),
e) possibly other data may be collected as part of specific cases or may be provided by you as users of our Website (including customers or potential customers) via e-mail, the contact form available in the our Webiste, traditional mail or by telephone.
4. Providing the data indicated in the preceding point is necessary in the cases specified therein, in particular to answer your questions and enable contact via e-mail, the contact form available on the Website, traditional mail or telephone contact.
5. Our Webiste uses Cookies technology to adapt its functioning to your individual needs. Therefore, you can consent to the data and information entered by you being remembered, so that it will be possible to use them the next time you visit our Website without the need to re-enter them. The owners of other websites will not have access to this data and information. However, if you do not agree to personalize the Website, we suggest disabling cookies in your web browser options.
6. Each of you, as a person using our Webiste, has the option to choose whether and to what extent he wants to use our services and provide information and data about himself, to the extent specified in this Privacy Policy
7. In accordance with the principle of minimization, we process only those categories of personal data that are necessary to achieve the purposes listed in paragraphs 3 and 4 abovementioned.
8. Personal data is processed for the period necessary to achieve the purposes listed in points 3 and 4 abovementioned. Personal data may be processed for a longer period where such a right or obligation imposed on us as the Controller results from specific legal provisions, from the Controller’s legitimate interest referred to in point. 10(c) below (i.e. for the period of the statute of limitations for claims or the completion of the relevant proceedings, if any were initiated during the period of limitations) or when the service we provide is of a continuous nature (e.g. newsletter subscription).
9. The source of the Personal Data processed by the Administrator is you, i.e. the data subjects.
10. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is:
a) Art. 6 sec. 1 point (b) GDPR, i.e. the necessity of data processing to perform the contract to which you are a party, or to take steps at your request prior to the conclusion of the contract, or
b) Art. 6 sec. 1 point (c) GDPR, i.e. necessity to fulfill the legal obligations incumbent on the Administrator, or
c) Art. 6 sec. 1 point (f) RODO, i.e. the legitimate interest of the Administrator, which is the determination, investigation or defense of claims until their expiry or until the completion of the relevant proceedings, if they were initiated within this period, or
d) Art. 6 sec. 1 point (a) GDPR, i.e. your consent to the processing of personal data for specific purposes, when other legal grounds for the processing of personal data do not apply – e.g. in the case of the newsletter service.
11. Your personal data is not transferred to a third country or an international organization within the meaning of the provisions of the GDPR. If your personal data is transferred to a third country or an international organization, you will be informed in advance and the Controller will apply the necessary safeguards referred to in Chapter V of the GDPR.
12. We do not disclose any personal data to third parties without the express consent of the data subject. Personal data without the consent of the data subject may be made available only to public law entities, i.e. authorities and administration (e.g. tax authorities, law enforcement authorities and other entities authorized by generally applicable law).
13. In the event that there is a „Like” button or other links within the Application to the Administrator’s social media accounts, with regard to data relating in particular to the IP or browser ID, when the Administrator uses the products of
(a) Facebook (e.g. Facebook, Messenger, and Instagram) – the above data is processed in co-administration with Facebook Ireland Ltd. with registered office at: 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland,
b) Google (e.g. YouTube, Maps) – the above data is processed under joint management with Google Ireland Ltd: 4 Barrow St, D04 E5W5, Dublin, Ireland (Google Building Gordon House).
If, in the cases referred to in this point, there would be a transfer of personal data to third countries, this is done on the principles set out in point. 11.
14. Personal data may be entrusted for processing to entities processing such data on our behalf as the Personal Data Administrator. In such a situation, as the Personal Data Administrator, we conclude a contract for entrusting the processing of personal data with the processor. The processing entity processes the entrusted personal data only for the purposes, to the extent and for the purposes indicated in the entrustment agreement referred to in the preceding sentence. Without entrusting your personal data for processing, we would not be able to run our business as part of the Website or deliver shipments with the ordered Products. As the Personal Data Administrator, we entrust personal data for processing in particular to the following entities:
a) providing hosting services to the website on which our Website operates,
b) providing postal, courier and shipping services – in order to deliver parcels with ordered Products,
c) providing us with other services that are necessary for the current functioning on the Website.
15. Personal data is not subject to profiling by us as the Administrator within the meaning of the provisions of the GDPR.
16. In accordance with the provisions of the GDPR, each person whose personal data we process as the Personal Data Administrator has the right to:
a) to be informed about the processing of personal data referred to in art. 12 GDPR,
b) access to your personal data, as referred to in art. 15 GDPR,
c) correcting, supplementing, updating, rectifying personal data referred to in art. 16 GDPR,
d) delete of data (the right to be forgotten), referred to in art. 17 GDPR,
e) restriction of processing referred to in art. 18 GDPR,
f) transfer the data referred to in art. 20 GDPR,
g) object to the processing of personal data, as referred to in art. 21 GDPR,
h) in the case of the legal basis referred to in point 10 point (d) abovementioned – the right to withdraw consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal,
i) not being subject to the profiling referred to in Art. 22 in connection with joke. 4 point 4 of the GDPR,
j) lodging a complaint to the supervisory body (i.e. to the President of the Personal Data Protection Office) referred to in art. 77 GDPR, taking into account the rules of using and exercising these rights resulting from the provisions of the GDPR.
17. If at any time you wish to enforce your rights referred to in the preceding paragraph, please use the appropriate tabs in the Website that allow you to delete your account and data collected in our Webiste or send a message by e-mail to the e-mail address or in writing to the mailing address referred to in paragraph 18 below
18. All inquiries, requests and complaints regarding the processing of personal data by the Administrator, hereinafter referred to as Notifications, should be sent to the following e-mail address: iod@atsdisplay.com in writing to the following address: Boryszewska St. 22 C, 05-462 Wiazowna.
19. The content of the Application should clearly indicate:
a) data of the person or persons to whom the Application relates,
b) the event that is the reason for the Report,
c) present your requests and the legal basis for these requests,
d) indicate the expected way of settling the matter.
20. Each identified breach of security is documented, and in the event of one of the situations specified in the provisions of the GDPR or the Act, the data subjects are informed about such a breach of the provisions on the protection of personal data, and – if applicable – PUODO.
21. The provisions of this Privacy Policy apply to the possible extent to all persons with whom we are in legal relations and for whom we are the Administrator of their personal data, including in particular our clients, contractors, newsletter subscribers.
22. In matters not covered by this Privacy Policy, the relevant provisions of generally applicable law shall apply. In the event of non-compliance of the provisions of this Privacy Policy with the above provisions, these provisions shall prevail.[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]